Ana Toklikishvili joined the Foundation in late 2009. She is responsible for developing communication strategy of the Foundation, public outreach and media communication.
During her 7 years professional experience in the field of PR Ana has exposed to all kinds of public outreach, mass and NGO communication, managerial and organizational tasks. At her present and past workplaces her strengths have focused on developing PR and marketing communication strategies for image-building and product marketing; determining target audiences and action plans for reaching out these audiences; planning communication campaigns and web development.
Ana has closely worked with international donor community, non-governmental organizations and private sector which encompass the World Bank Georgia Country Office, United Nations Association of Georgia, Curatio International Foundation, Peoples Bank of Georgia and Lukoil Georgia.
Ana's academic background includes Master's degree in Public Administration from the Georgian Institute of Public Affairs (GIPA) and bachelor's degree in West European Languages and Literature from Iv. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University.