Deadline:  December 20, 2007, 17:00
04 December 2007 Film Festival “Nationality - human” 2008 calls for partnership for the second festival year
Peace and human rights South Caucasian Film Festival "Nationality - human" 2008 is seeking co-organizers throughout Caucasus.
Coordinator: Mikheil Mirziashvili
29 November 2007 Statement made by the Media Council of Georgia, independent journalists and the NGO’s regarding the fair and objective coverage of the January 5, 2008 Georgia Presidential Elections. Released on November 27, 2007.
In order to ensure informed choice by every citizen of Georgia during election campaign, fair opportunities for all presidential candidates as well as political stability and civil tranquility, Media Council, independent journalists and civil society representatives appeal to mass media, especially to the major TV media outlets except the guarantees, defined by legislation, to envisage the mentioned below speculations for an unbiased and fair coverage of the immediate political events of the presidential elections and post-elections period:
28 November 2007 Tender on website creation
Open Society - Georgia Foundation announces a tender on the creation of a website for Legal Aid Service of Georgia.
03 October 2007 The Initiative Group with the support of 'Open Society Georgia Foundation' fulfilled the project 'Inmates of Children's Home - the Future Beekeepers'
Presentation of the project will be held on October 8 of the current year at 15:00 p.m. at the Hotel "Ambassador"
Address: N 13. Shavteli street (near the Anchiskhati Church)
02 October 2007 Monitoring Results of the «Millennium Challenge Program»
The coalition "for Transparency of Public Finances" will present the monitoring results of the «Millennium Challenge Grant Program» on October 3, 2007 at 11:00 AM at