Full version of some publications can not be obtained here. For that you’ll need visit the online library which contains more than 1,000 titles of books on different subjects which you can search by means of the Digital Index.
Reforming Georgia's Access to Information Law
This policy brief is prepared in the framework of the project "monitoring implementation of the EU-Georgia Association Agreement by coalition of civil society organizations" funded by the Embassy of the Kingdom of the Netherlands. The document does not necessarily reflect the views of the donor.
AUTHOR: Erekle Urushadze; on behalf of the Transparency International Georgia. Peer review: Kornely Kakachia; Proofreading: Camrin Christensen
DCFTA Risks and Opportunities for Georgia
This Policy Brief was published by the Open Society Georgia Foundation within theproject "Raising support and enhancing understanding of the Europeanization process inGeorgia: information and communication campaign on EU-Georgia Association Agreement,including DCFTA," supported by the Romanian Government, through the budgetfor Official Development Assistance of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and implementedin partnership with United Nations Development Programme Bratislava Regional Centre.The project has been implemented with the support of the Romanian Center for EuropeanPolicies between January-June 2016.The content of this document exclusively represents the position of the authors. It doesnot necessarily represent the official position of the financers, of Open Society GeorgiaFoundation or the Romanian Center for European Policies.
The Study report was prepared with financial support of the Open Society Georgia Foundation. TheReport does not necessarily reflect the views of the Open Society Georgia Foundation. So, theFoundation is not responsible for the content of the report.